Stewarts Creek High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
stewarts creek high school
Senior Katie Hollon subbing during Senior Days

Senior Katie Hollon explains literary terms to a group of students during sub day.

Cindy Mansfield, Teacher of the Year

Congratulations, Mrs. Mansfield!

SCHS Teacher of the Year 2016-2017!

Principal's Award 2017

Principal's Award 2017:  Alexis Seilkop & Brent Liles

Academic Excellence Award 2017

Academic Excellence Awards 2017:

Front Row: Avery Patterson, Kristina Seiber, Katie Bain, Ariel McAtee, Alexis Seilkop;  Back Row:  Bailey Griffin, Gabrielle Napper, Brayden Jackson, Paul Abuel, Tyler Groom, Drew Harris, Jessica Hickerson

Girls & Boys State Award 2017

Girls & Boys State Award 2017:  Olivia Mason and Ethan Kessinger

DAR Award 2017

Daughters of the American Revolution Award 2017:  Avery Patterson

JROTC Leadership Awards 2017

JROTC Leadership Awards 2017:  Skyla Sutphin, Nick Stephenson, Meghan Wood

World Languages Award

World Languages Award 2017: 

Front Row: Celina Walker, Madison Hanback, Lydia Davis, Jerica Parks; Back Row:  Tyler Cody Foster, Adaira Harrison, Amber Yun, Alexandria Belinova

Governor's School for the Arts 2017

Governor's School for the Arts 2017:

Front Row:  Ella Jowers, Caitlin Hogg, Kaitlyn Estes; Back Row:  Gavin Kitchen, William Slade Moore

Governor's School for Voice 2017

Governor's School for Voice 2017:

Front Row: Lauren Thomas, Miranda Bryant, Anna Vogler; Back Row:  Delaney Brown, Melody Berg, Ian Hamilton, Carli Cannon

Social Studies Award 2017

Social Studies Award 2017:

Front Row: Mera Ayman Mechaiel, Avery Patterson, Olivia Mason, Daniel Houser; Back Row:  Hannah Sandefur, Austin Music, Jack Seage, John Braxton Brewer, Stephen Meshotto

CTE Awards 2017

CTE Awards 2017:

Front Row: Emily Joiner, Brandon Rooney, Chloe Watts, Katalina Hyouibandith, Connor Sallee; Back Row:  Montana Wright, Josh Sullivan, Koty Lynch , Jessica Hickerson, Brayden Jackson, Cali Heer

Science Awards 2017

Science Awards 2017:

Front Row: Paige Fuston, Sarah Petty, Lydia Davis;  Back Row:  Maya Clinton, Carson Helton, Tyler Clendenin, Kaitlyn Estes, Olivia Mason

Math Awards 2017

Math Awards 2017:

Front Row: Dakota Meyer, Clark Endsley, Lorena Cruz;  Back Row:  Cody Ricketts, Ethan Kessinger, Charvane Owens-Tatum, Gabrielle Napper

English Awards 2017

English Awards 2017:

Front Row: Sara Sandefur, Lydia Davis, Alyssa Poston, Kristina Seiber; Back Row:  Tyler Cody Foster, Augustine Steven, Maria Dauerer, Avery Patterson, Jack Seage

Rising Red Hawks

Congratulations to our Rising Red Hawks!

Standing L to R:  Hugo Garcia-Herrara, Mason Curtis, Zach Frye, Nahum Tafesse, Haley Byrd, Kennedy Beasley, Emalee Aguero

Legacy Project Dedication

Dr. Harrell presents Hunter Bullock with a plaque commemorating his original design for the Legacy Project.

Photo courtesy of Addison Plummer

sch redhawk logo

Latest News

YouTube

Events

Show Calendar

Featured Video